Our next ‘Sligo and Friends’ game is on this coming Monday night 20th May from 8.15 p.m. until 10.15 p.m. – OPEN – All Welcome.

Sligo and Friends’ BBO Schedule
Monday night 20th May from 8.15 p.m. until 10.15 p.m. – OPEN – All Welcome.
Tuesday 21st May –  we have two separate pair games i.e. one for ‘Novices’ and ‘Inter B’ and a second game for ‘Intermediate A’ players.   Also on Tuesday 21st May we have our 15 board ‘Individual’ competition at 8.15 p.m. playing ‘Acol’ Weak no-trump, 4 card majors, Stayman, Transfers and Weak two openings – All Welcome.
Wednesday (22nd May) – we have our ‘Sligo and Friends’ game at 8.15 p.m. until 10.15 p.m. OPEN – All Welcome.
Thursday (23rd May)  – we have our ‘Sligo and Friends’ game at 8.15 p.m. until 10.15 p.m. OPEN – All Welcome.
Friday (24th May) – we have our ‘Sligo and Friends – Fast Friday’ game (6 minutes per board) starting at 8.15 p.m. until 10.00 p.m. – All Welcome.
************

Sligo and Friends Online – ‘Fast Friday’ Game 17th May (23 Tables)
Congratulations to Olive O’Donnell and Kevin Kennedy (Leixlip and Portarlington), 2nd Assumpta Kelly and Georgio Magnifico (Sligo and Rome) and 3rd J.C. Boyle and Joe Carroll (Donegal and Limerick).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Thursday 16th May (14 Tables)
Congratulations to Brenda and John Biggar (Killiney), 2nd Tom Byrne and Dave Flanagan (Sligo), 3rd Margaret Keeney and Peter Mullin (Donegal) and Maria Lynch and Brian McMahon (Leitrim and Tyrone).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Yeats Country Charity Online Congress (BBO) – Friday 7th to Sunday 9th June
Last year we raised €3000 for various charities – help us reach that target again this year please.
Friday 7th June – Mixed Pairs 7.30 p.m. – 10.20 p.m.
Friday 7th June – Inter ‘B’ Pairs 7.30 p.m. – 10.20 p.m.
Friday 7th June – Novice Pairs 7.30 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.
Friday 7th June – Gala Open Pairs 7.30 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.
Friday 7th June – Fast Friday Open Pairs 8.15 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.
Saturday 8th June – Congress Pairs – 1 Session event 7. 30 p.m. (30 Boards)
Saturday 8th June – Area Master Pairs – 1 Session event 7.30 p.m.
Saturday 8th June – Intermediate A Pairs – 1 Session event 7.30 p.m.
Saturday 8th June – Inter ‘B’ Pairs – 1 Session event 7.30 p.m.
Saturday 8th June – Novice Pairs 7.30pm – 10.00 p.m.
Saturday 8th June – Open Pairs at 7.30 p.m.
Sunday 9th June – Congress Teams 1 Session event 30 boards at 7 p.m.
Sunday 9th June – Intermediate Teams 1 Session event 24 boards at 7 p.m.
Sunday 9th June – Inter B Pairs at 7.30 p.m.
Sunday 9th June – Novice Pairs at 7.30 p.m.
Sunday 9th June – Gala Open Pairs at 7.30 p.m.
***********

Sligo and Friends Online – Wednesday 15th May (16 Tables)
Congratulations to Ann Cairns and Paul Waldron (Enniskillen and Mayo), 2nd Dave Flanagan and Frank Indelicato (Sligo and Canada) and 3rd Martin Delaney and Pat Twomey (Cork).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Phoenix Bridge Club (Face-to-Face) – Wednesday 15th May
Master Section Results and Board Details ( 9.5 Tables)
Intermediate Section Results and Board Details ( 5.5 Tables)
Novice Section Results and Board Details (3 Tables)
*********

Sligo INTERMEDIATE A Pairs – Tuesday 14th May (13 Tables)
Congratulations to Grace Corcoran and Peg Kilcawley (Sligo), 2nd Conal Gallagher and Peter Mullin (Donegal) and 3rd Breda Lavelle and Christine Gallagher (Dundalk)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo INDIVIDUAL – Tuesday 14th May (10 Tables)
Congratulations to Olive O’Donnell (Leixlip), 2nd Marian Flood (Clontarf) and 3rd (tie) Helen Donoghue (Ashbourne) with Maeve Duffy (Kilkelly)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo INTERMEDIATE B Pairs – Tuesday 14th May (16 Tables)
Leaderboard and Board Details
*********

Master Swiss Teams – Tuesday 14th May (10 Teams)
Match by Match Result
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Monday 13th May (18 Tables)
Congratulations to Anna McKiernan and Mairín UíRuanaí (Sligo), 2nd Seamus and Rose Boyle (Donegal) and 3rd Margaret Dowd and Mary Lyons (Sligo).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

IBU Pairs Championship – Saturday 11th May (Dublin)
Master Section (19 tables) Deirdre Tuckey and Seamus Costello
Final Result and Second Session Board Details
First Session Board Details

**********
Intermediate Section (15 tables)  Emer O’Flaherty and Russell Down
Final Result and Second Session Board Details
First Session Board Details
***********

Sligo and Friends Online – ‘Fast Friday’ Game 10th May (21 Tables)
Congratulations to Eibhlin McCracken and Mary O’Regan (Donegal), 2nd Sheila Ward and Mary Keane (Donegal) and 3rd Angela Curran and Eugene McRoe (Enniskillen).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Thursday 9th May (12 Tables)
Congratulations to Eibhlin McCracken and Maura McTernan (Donegal and Sligo), 2nd Anne P. Doherty and Roseleen McShane (Donegal) and 3rd Mellisa O’Shea and Brian McMahon (Dublin and Omagh).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Wednesday 8th May (17 Tables)
Congratulations to Connell McLoone and John McGinley (Donegal), 2nd Damien Nee and Pat Costello (Portlaoise and Kiltimagh) and 3rd Eibhlin McCracken and Aidan McLaughlin (Donegal).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Phoenix Bridge Club (Face-to-Face) – Wednesday 8th May
Master Section Results and Board Details ( 11 Tables)
Intermediate Section Results and Board Details ( 8 Tables)
Novice Section Results and Board Details (5 Tables)
*********

Sligo INTERMEDIATE A Pairs – Tuesday 7th May (14 Tables)
Congratulations to Mary Lynn and Anne O’Shea (Dublin), 2nd John O’Donovan and Seamus O’Sullivan (Cork), 3rd Sylvia Dolan-Sheridan and James Carleton (Enniskillen) and 4th (tie) Nellie Burke and Josie Drislane (Dublin) with Bridge Glynn and Patricia Hanney (Sligo).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo INDIVIDUAL – Tuesday 7th May (9 Tables)
Congratulations to Helen Donoghue (Ashbourne), 2nd Tom Gibson (England), 3rd Olive O’Donnell (Leixlip), 4th Dave Flanagan (Sligo) and 5th Tess O’Hara (Cork).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo INTERMEDIATE B Pairs – Tuesday 7th May (18 Tables)
Leaderboard and Board Details
*********

Master Swiss Teams – Tuesday 7th May (10 Teams)
Match by Match Result
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Monday 6th May (21 Tables)
Congratulations to Denis Ellis and J.C. Boyle (Donegal), 2nd Anna Carr and Margaret Farren (Donegal) and 3rd Connell McLoone and John McGinley (Donegal).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – ‘Fast Friday’ Game 3rd May (22 Tables)
Congratulations to Breda and Rose Barry (Galway), 2nd Rita Lundon and Angela Murphy (Mayo) and 3rd Mary and Michelle Berkery (Dublin).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Thursday 2nd May (12 Tables)
Congratulations to Margaret Keeney and Peter Mullin (Donegal), 2nd Christine Gallagher and Maura McTernan (Dundalk and Sligo) and 3rd Alf Davis and Martin Delaney (Cork).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Sligo and Friends Online – Wednesday 1st May (14 Tables)
Congratulations to joint winners Joan Collins and Margaret Kenneally (Youghal) with Connell McLoone and John McGinley (Donegal) and 3rd Ann-Elizabeth and Tommy Riggs-Miller (Nenagh).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********

Phoenix Bridge Club (Face-to-Face) – Wednesday 1st May
Master Section Results and Board Details ( 10.5 Tables)
Intermediate Section Results and Board Details ( 8 Tables)
Novice Section Results and Board Details (3.5 Tables)
*********