Tomorrow night Wednesday (17th August) we have our ‘Sligo and Friends’ game at 8.30 p.m. until 10.30 p.m. OPEN – All Welcome.

Sonya and Huey
Congratulations to Sonya Hills and Huey Daly who travelled over to England to win the Mixed Pairs Championship in EBU Summer Congress – Fantastic result.
**********
‘Sligo and Friends’ Schedule
Tuesday 16th August  –  we have three separate pair games i.e. one for ‘Novices’, one for ‘Inter B’ and a third game for ‘Intermediate A’ players – All Welcome.
Also on Tuesday 16th August we have our 12 board ‘Individual’ competition at 8.30 p.m. playing ‘Acol’ weak no-trump, 4 card majors, stayman, weak two openings.
Wednesday 17th August – Sligo and Friends at 8.30 pm – 10.30 p.m.  Open – All Welcome.
Thursday 18th August – we have our 131st Irish Intermediate Pairs Championship at 8.30 pm – 10.30 p.m.  All Novices and Intermediates Welcome.
Friday night 19th August – Sligo and Friends – Fast Friday (6 mins per board) at 8.30 pm – 10.15 p.m.  Open – All Welcome.
Monday night 22nd August – Sligo and Friends at 8.30 pm – 10.30 p.m.  Open – All Welcome.
Tuesday 23rd August  –  we have three separate pair games i.e. one for ‘Novices’, one for ‘Inter B’ and a third game for ‘Intermediate A’ players – All Welcome.
Also on Tuesday 23rd August we have our 12 board ‘Individual’ competition at 8.30 p.m. playing ‘Acol’ weak no-trump, 4 card majors, stayman, weak two openings.
Wednesday 24th August – Sligo and Friends at 8.30 pm – 10.30 p.m.  Open – All Welcome.
**********
Intermediate ‘A’ Pairs – Tuesday 16th August (11 Tables)
Congratulations to 
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Individual Championship – Tuesday 16th August (4 Tables)
Congratulations to 
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Intermediate ‘B’ game – Tuesday 16th August (16 Tables)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Master Swiss Teams – Tuesday 16th August (12 Teams)
Match by Match Details
*********

Sligo and Friends – Monday 15th August (24 Tables)

Congratulations to Sophie Cunningham and Ceri Pierce (Wales), 2nd Margaret Keeney and Jim Gallagher (Donegal) and 3rd Marjorie and Max McNeill (Dublin)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Sligo and Friends – Fast Friday – 12th August (24 Tables)
Congratulations to Grace Gallagher and Shaun Coll (Letterkenny), 2nd Mary Keating and Catherine Clarke (Dublin) and 3rd Sean Whelan and Brendan Rushe (Malahide).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
130th Irish Intermediate Pairs Championship – Thursday 11th August (15 Tables)
Congratulations to Brenda and John Biggar (Killiney), 2nd Geraldine O’Riordan and Ann Sheehy (Dublin) and 3rd Deirdre Lonergan and Sarah McGrath (Malahide). 
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Sligo and Friends – Wednesday 10th August (20 Tables)
Congratulations to Mauro Carmignani & Lia Stependa (Italy), 2nd Roz Bavin and R. Bavin (Manchester) and 3rd Ann Cairns and Paul Waldron (Enniskillen and Claremorris).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Intermediate ‘A’ Pairs – Tuesday 9th August (10 Tables)
Congratulations to Sylvia Dolan Sheridan and James Carleton (Enniskillen), 2nd Annette and Ann Walsh (Dublin) and 3rd Kate Hogan and Liam Kelly (Youghal).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Individual Championship – Tuesday 9th August (7 Tables)
Congratulations to Jennifer Coyle (Dublin), 2nd Anne Lenehan (Boyle), 3rd Stefano Italy and 4th Brendan Duggan (Sligo).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Intermediate ‘B’ game – Tuesday 9th August (16 Tables)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Master Swiss Teams – Tuesday 9th August (12 Teams)
Match by Match Details
*********

Sligo and Friends – Monday 8th August (21 Tables)

Congratulations to Peter Michael Townsend and Peter Pgot (Sweden and Dublin), 2nd Frank Goodwin and John Macdonald (Sligo) and 3rd Connell McLoone and John McGinley (Donegal)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Sligo and Friends – Fast Friday 5th August (21 Tables)
Congratulations to Anna Onishuk and Cian Holland (Dublin and Cork), 2nd Paul Waldron and Tom McNicholas (Mayo), 3rd Máire and John O’Keeffe (Dublin) and 4th (tie) Teresa Leggett and Edel Murphy (Cork) with Bridie Redahan and Eileen Keaney (Galway and Sligo).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
129th Irish Intermediate Pairs Championship – Thursday 4th August (18 Tables)
Congratulations to Camilla McLoughlin and Susan McNulty (Skerries), 2nd Marjorie Hegarty and Philip McAvoy (Derry), 3rd Margaret McCarthy and Declan Harte (Tuam) and 4th Maria Lynch and Mary Gannon (Leitrim).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Sligo and Friends – Wednesday 3rd August (24 Tables)
Congratulations to Connell McLoone and John McGinley (Donegal), 2nd Gitte and Lloyd Sarsby (Surrey) and 3rd Sheila Ward and S. Ward (Dungloe)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Intermediate ‘A’ Pairs – Tuesday 2nd August (14 Tables)
Congratulations to Julia O’Donovan and Bridget Keogh (Louth), 2nd Margaret Keeney and Jim Gallagher (Donegal) and 3rd Mary Crowley and Nancy Keevans (Sligo).
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Individual Championship – Tuesday 2nd August (6 Tables)
Congratulations to Maria Lynch (Leitrim), 2nd Mary O’Dowd (Ballina), 3rd (tie) Cathy Flynn and Brendan Duggan (Ballymote and Sooey), 5th Georgio Magnifico (Rome) and 6th Peg Kilcawley (Sligo). 
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Intermediate ‘B’ game – Tuesday 2nd August (22 Tables)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********
Master Swiss Teams – Tuesday 2nd August (16 Teams)
Match by Match Details
*********

Sligo and Friends – Monday 1st August (23 Tables)

Congratulations to Patricia McCormack and David Cope (Carlow), 2nd Una Carthy and Pauric Burke (Letterkenny) and 3rd Ann-Elizabeth Riggs-Miller and Tommy Riggs-Miller (Nenagh)
Leaderboard and Board Details
Link to BBO Data
*********